Redroute Bus & Coach Hire

Providing professional Service  

Monday - Friday
--------------------------------------------SDO----NSD-----------------------------NSD
Meopham School----------------------- 07.17 - 07.27 - 09.30 - 11.00 - 12.25 - 15.05 - 16.35

Sole Street, Railway Inn -------------- 07.22 - 07.32 - 09.35 - 11.05 - 12.30 - 15.10 - 16.40

Cobham War Memorial--------------- 07.27 - 07.37 - 09.40 - 11.10 - 12.35 - 15.15 - 16.45

Shorne Country Park ----------------- 07.30 - 07.40 - 09.43 - 11.13 - 12.38 - 15.18 - 16.48

Shorne Ridgeway---------------------- 07.32 - 07.42 - 09.45 - 11.15 - 12.40 - 15.20 - 16.50

Shorne Crossroad A226 -------------- 07.37 - 07.47 - 09.50 - 11.20 - 12.45 - 15.25 - 16.55

Thong Lane Estate, Cervia Way ----- 07.43 - 07.53 - 09.56 - 11.26 - 12.51 - 15.31 - 17.01

Denton, Opp Milton Ale Shades ----- 07.49 - 07.59 - 10.01 - 11.31 - 12.56 - 15.36 - 17.06

Gravesend Rail Station, Clive Road - 07.57 - 08.07 - 10.09 - 11.39 - 13.04 - 15.42 - 17.12

Darnley Road/Lennox Road --------- 07.59 - - - - - -

Gravesend, St Georges School ------- 08.04 - - - - - -

Istead Rise, Opp Shops --------------- 08.09 - - - - - -

Meopham Rail Station ---------------- 08.14 - - - - - -

Meopham School --------------------- 08.20 - - - - - -



Route 416

Gravesend - Meopham


Monday - Friday
-------------------------------------------------------------------------SDO---NSD
Meopham School ----------------------------------------------15.15 - -

Meopham Opp Rail Station ----------------------------------15.20 - -

Istead RIse Shops ---------------------------------------------15.26 - -

Gravesend, St Georges School ----------------------------- - 15.33 - -

Darnley Road/Lennox Road ------------------------------- - 15.42 - -

Gravesend, Garrick Street ------- 10.20 - 11.45 - 14.05 - 15.45 - 15.45 - 17.50

Denton, Milton Ale Shades ------ 10.27 - 11.52 - 14.12 - 15.52 - 15.52 - 17.56

Thong Lane Estate, Cervia Way - 10.33 - 11.58 - 14.18 - 15.58 - 15.58 - 18.02

Shorne Crossroads -------------- 10.37 - 12.02 - 14.22 - 16.02 - 16.02 - 18.06

Shorne Ridge Way ---------------- 10.41 - 12.06 - 14.26 - 16.06 - 16.06 - 18.10

Shorne Country Park ------------ 10.43 - 12.08 - 14.28 - 16.08 - 16.08 - 18.12

Cobham War Memorial ---------- 10.46 - 12.11 - 14.31 - 16.11 - 16.11 - 18.15

Sole Street, Opp Railway Inn ---- 10.51 - 12.16 - 14.36 - 16.16 - 16.16 - 18.20

Meopham School ---------------- 10.55 - 12.20 - 14.40 - 16.20 - 16.20 - 18.24

SDO - School Days Only
NSD - Not School Days






‚Äč