Redroute Bus & Coach Hire

Providing professional Service  

Monday - Friday
                                                                                           SDO        NSD                                                           NSD
Meopham School                                                    - 07.17  - 07.27  -  09.30  -  11.00  -  12.25  -  15.05  -  16.35

Sole Street, Railway Inn                                      - 07.22  -  07.32  -  09.35  -  11.05  - 12.30  -  15.10  -  16.40

Cobham War Memorial                                       - 07.27  -  07.37  -  09.40  -  11.10  -  12.35  -  15.15  -  16.45

Shorne Country Park                                            - 07.30  -  07.40  -  09.43  -  11.13  -  12.38  -  15.18  -  16.48

Shorne Ridgeway                                                    - 07.32  -  07.42  -  09.45  -  11.15  -  12.40  -  15.20  -  16.50

Shorne Crossroad A226                                       - 07.37  -  07.47  -  09.50  -  11.20  -  12.45  -  15.25  -  16.55

Thong Lane Estate, Cervia Way                        - 07.43  -  07.53  -  09.56  -  11.26  -  12.51  -  15.31  -  17.01

Denton, Opp Milton Ale Shades                        - 07.49  -  07.59  -  10.01  -  11.31  -  12.56  -  15.36  -  17.06

Gravesend Rail Station, Clive Road                - 07.57  -  08.07  -  10.09  -  11.39  -  13.04  -  15.42  -  17.12

Darnley Road/Lennox Road                              - 07.59           -               -                -               -                 -              -

Gravesend, St Georges School                          - 08.04         -                -                -               -                 -               - 

Istead Rise, Opp Shops                                        - 08.09         -                -                -               -                 -               -

Meopham Rail Station                                         - 08.14         -                -                -                -                 -               -

Meopham School                                                   - 08.20         -               -                -                -                  -              - 



Route 416

Gravesend - Meopham


Monday - Friday
                                                                                                                                                                           SDO           NSD
Meopham School                                                 -         -                 -              -             15.15            -                -

Meopham Opp Rail Station                              -         -                 -              -             15.20            -                -

Istead RIse Shops                                                -         -                -               -             15.26            -                - 

Gravesend, St Georges School                         -          -               -                -             15.33            -                - 

Darnley Road/Lennox Road                           -          -               -                -             15.42            -                - 

Gravesend, Garrick Street                                 -   10.20    -  11.45   -    14.05  -  15.45   -  15.45   -  17.50

Denton, Milton Ale Shades                             -   10.27     -  11.52   -    14.12   -  15.52   -  15.52   -  17.56   

Thong Lane Estate, Cervia Way                    -   10.33     -  11.58   -    14.18     -  15.58   -  15.58   -  18.02

Shorne Crossroads                                            -   10.37     -  12.02  -    14.22    - 16.02   -  16.02  - 18.06

Shorne Ridge Way                                            -   10.41     -  12.06  -     14.26    - 16.06   -  16.06   -  18.10

Shorne Country Park                                        -   10.43     -  12.08  -    14.28    -  16.08  - 16.08    -  18.12

Cobham War Memorial                                   -   10.46     -  12.11    -   14.31    -  16.11    -  16.11    -  18.15

Sole Street, Opp Railway Inn                         -   10.51     -  12.16    -   14.36   -  16.16    -  16.16   -  18.20

Meopham School                                              -  10.55     -  12.20   -    14.40   -  16.20   -  16.20   - 18.24 

SDO - School Days Only
NSD - Not School Days






‚Äč