Redroute Bus & Coach Hire

Providing professional Service  


                                                                                                                   SDO           NSD
Cliffe, Six Bells                                                               07.24   -  07.44  -  09.19  -  13.44

Cliffe Woods Middle School                                    07.30   -  07.50  -  09.25  -  13.50

Lower Higham, Opposite Railway Tavern         07.35    -  07.55  -  09.30  -  13.55

Higham Forge Lane (Top)                                         07.40   -  08.00 -  09.35  -  14.00

Shorne Country Park                                                  07.48   -        -                -       -  14.08

Shorne Ridgeway                                                          07.50   -       -                 -       -  14.10

Shorne Crossroads A226                                           07.55   -  08.03  -  09.38  - 14.15

Thong Lane Estate, Cervia Way                                   -                 -           09.44  - 14.21

Denton Opp, Milton Ale Shades                             08.04 -  08.12  -  09.49    -  14.26

Gravesend Rail Station, Clive Road                     08.12  -  08.20  -  09.57    -  14.32

Darnley Road/Lennox Road                                   08.14          -                 -                  -

Northfleet School for Girls                                      08.20        -                  -                  -


Gravesend - Cliffe
Monday - Friday

                                                                                                                                     SDO        NSD
Opp Northfleet School for Girls                                 -               -               15.35           -

Old Road West, Opp Cemetary                                   -               -               15.40          -

Darnley Road/Lennox Road                                        -               -               15.42           -

Gravesend Garrick Street                                          08.40  -  12.50    -  15.45   -  15.45     
   
Denton Milton Ale Shades                                        08.46  -  12.57    -   15.52   -  15.52

Thong Lane Estate, Cervia Way                                  -        -  13.03            -               -

Shorne Crossroads                                                       08.53  -  13.07   -  15.59   -  15.59

Shorne Ridgeway                                                              -            13.11    -   16.03  -  16.03

Shorne Country Park                                                      -            13.13   -   16.05  -  16.05

Higham, Forge Lane (Top)                                          08.56  -  13.21  -   16.13  -  16.13

Lower Higham Railway Tavern                                09.01  -  13.26  -   16.18  -  16.18

Cliffe Woods View Road, Opp School                   09.06  -  13.31  -  16.23  -  16.23

Cliffe, Six Bells                                                                09.13  -  13.38  -  16.30  -  16.30