Redroute Bus & CoacH

Providing professional Service  

G------------------------------------------------------------------- SDO----NSD----SDO---NSD---SDO ---NSD
-----------------------------------------------------------308----308-----308-----306----306----306----306-----308-----308
Bluewater, Bus Station (Stop 5) ------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swanscombe, adj Church -------------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 07.15 - 07.18 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swanscombe. Adj Alkerden Lane ----------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 07.18 - 07.21 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Northfleet, opp Arriva depot ---------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 07.29 - 07.32 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Gravesend, Garrick Street (Stop C) -------------- 05.33 - 06.46 - 06.58 - 07.33 - 07.36 - 07.55 - 08.00 - 09.00 - 10.30 -
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Rd Morrisons ----- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 09.11 - 10.41 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Istead Rise, opp Shops ------------------------------05.41 - 06.57 - 07.05 - 07.43 - 07.43 - 09.16 - 10.46 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Downs Road, Upper Avenue ---------------------- 05.45 - 07.01 - 07.09 - 09.19 - 10.49 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Meopham, adj Station Road ----------------------- 05.48 - 07.04 - 07.12 - 07.51 - 07.51 - 08.12 - 08.12 - 09.23 -10.53 -
Meopham, in Secondary School Grounds ------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 07.57 - 08.21 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green -------------- 05.54 - 07.10 - 07.15 - 07.59 - 07.59 - 08.23 - 08.18 - 09.29 - 1059 -
Culverstone Green, opp School ------------------- 05.56 - 07.12 - 07.19 - 08.02 - 08.02 - 08.26 - 08.21 - 09.32 - 11.02 -
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound) - 06.00 - 07.16 - 07.23 - 08.06 - 08.06 - 08.30 - 08.25 - 09.36 - 11.06 -
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound) ------------ 06.03 - 07.19 - 07.25 - 08.08 - 08.08 - 08.33 - 08.28 - 09.39 - 11.09 -
Wrotham, opp Bull Inn ------------------------------ 06.11 - 07.33 - 07.35 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 08.41 - 08.36 - 09.49 - 11.19 -
Borough Green, opp Railway Station ------------- 06.15 - 07.38 - 07.39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 08.48 - 08.40 - 09.53 - 11.23 -
Ightham, opp George and Dragon ----------------- 06.19 - 07.43 - 07.47 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 08.53 - 08.45 - 09.58 - 11.28 -
Seal, adj The Crown ---------------------------------- 06.26 - 07.58 - 07.58 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 09.00 - 08.52 - 10.05 - 11.35 -
Greatness, o/s Trinity School ---------------------- - - - - - - 08.01 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hillingdon Avenue, opp The Crescent ------------ - - - - - -08.03 - 08.01 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 09.03 - 08.55 - 10.08 - 11.38 -
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy ------------------- - - - - - - 08.08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bat & Ball, St John's Hill, opp The Castle --------- 06.29 - 08.12 - 08.05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 09.07 - 08.58 - 10.12 - 11.42 -
Sevenoaks, opp Sevenoaks Railway Station ----- 06.33 - 08.18 - 08.10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 09.11 - 09.03 - 10.17 - 11.47 -
Sevenoaks, Bus Station (Stop C) ------------------- 06.37 - 08.24 - 08.15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 09.15 - 09.07 - 10.21 - 11.51 -



Route 306/308 - PM (School & Non School days below)

Bluewater - Gravesend - Meopham - Borough Green - Sevenoaks

Monday to Friday
----------------------------------------------------------------------------- SDO----NSD
-----------------------------------------------------------308----308-----306-----308----308----308----306-----306-----306----306----306
Bluewater, Bus Station (Stop 5) ------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19.15 - 20.15 - 21.15 - 22.15 - 23.15 -
Swanscombe, adj Church -------------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swanscombe. Adj Alkerden Lane ----------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19.20 - 20.20 - 21.20 - 22.20 - 23.20 -
Northfleet, opp Arriva depot ---------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19.30 - 20.30 - 21.30 - 22.30 - 23.30 -
Gravesend, Garrick Street (Stop C) -------------- 12.00 - 13.30 - 15.00 - 15.00 - 16.35 - 17.35 - 19.33 - 20.33 - 21.33 - 22.33 - 23.33 -
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Rd Morrisons -----12.11 - 13.41 - 15.13 - 15.11 - 16.46 - 1746 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Istead Rise, opp Shops ------------------------------12.16 - 13.46 - 15.19 - 15.17 - 16.51 - 17.51 - 19.41 - 20.41 - 21.41 - 22.41 - 23.41 -
Downs Road, Upper Avenue ---------------------- 12.19 - 13.49 - - - - - - - 15.20 - 16.55 - 17.55 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Meopham, adj Station Road ----------------------- 12.23 - 13.53 - 15.24 - 15.25 - 17.00 - 18.00 - 19.46 - 20.46 - 21.46 - 22.46 - 23.46 -
Meopham, in Secondary School Grounds ------- - - - - - - - - - - - - 15.31 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green --------------12.29 - 13.59 - 15.35 - 15.31 - 17.06 - 18.06 - 19.51 - 20.51 - 21.51 - 22.51 - 23.51 -
Culverstone Green, opp School ------------------- 12.32 - 14.02 - 15.38 - 15.35 - 17.10 - 18.10 - 19.53 - 20.53 - 21.53 - 22.53 - 2353 -
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound) -12.36 - 14.06 - 15.42 - 15.39 - 17.14 - 18.14 - 19.57 - 20.57 - 21.57 - 22.57 - 2357 -
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound) ------------12.39 - 14.09 - 15.45 - 15.42 - 17.17 - 18.17 - 19.59 - 20.59 - 21.59 - 22.59 - 2359 -
Wrotham, opp Bull Inn ------------------------------12.49 - 14.19 - 15.55 - 15.50 - 17.26 - 18.26 - 20.06 - 21.06 - 22.06 - 23.06 - - - - - -
Borough Green, opp Railway Station -------------12.53 - 14.23 - 15.59 - 15.54 - 17.30 - 18.30 - 20.09 - 21.09 - 22.09 - 23.09 - - - - - -
Ightham, opp George and Dragon -----------------12.58 - 14.28 - 16.04 - 15.58 - 17.34 - 18.34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Seal, adj The Crown ----------------------------------13.05 - 14.35 - 16.11 - 16.04 - 17.42 - 18.42 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Greatness, o/s Trinity School ----------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hillingdon Avenue, opp The Crescent ------------13.08 - 14.38 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy ------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bat & Ball, St John's Hill, opp The Castle ---------13.12 - 14.42 - 16.20 - 16.10 - 17.46 - 18.46 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sevenoaks, opp Sevenoaks Railway Station -----13.17 - 14.47 - 16.25 - 16.14 - 17.50 - 18.50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sevenoaks, Bus Station (Stop C) -------------------13.21 - 14.51 - 16.30 - 16.18 - 17.54 - 1854 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -



Route 306/308 - AM (School & Non School days below)

Sevenoaks - Borough Green - Meopham - Gravesend - Bluewater

Monday to Friday
--------------------------------------------------------------308----306-----308-----308----308
Sevenoaks, Bus Station (Stop C) -------------------- 06.42 - - - - - - - 08.35 - 09.35 - 10.35 -
Sevenoaks, adj Sevenoaks Railway Station ------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -09.39 - 10.39 -
Bat & Ball, St John's Hill, The Castle --------------- 06.46 - - - - - - - -08.43 - 09.43 - 10.43 -
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy (arr) --------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy (dep) -------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hillingdon Avenue, adj The Crescent -------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -09.48 - 10.48 -
Greatness, o/s Trinity School ------------------------ - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Seal, opp The Crown ---------------------------------- 06.50 - - - - - - - 08.48 - 09.51 - 10.51 -
Ightham, adj George and Dragon ------------------- 06.56 - - - - - - - 08.56 - 09.58 - 10.58 -
Borough Green, opp Railway Station -------------- 07.01 - - - - - - - 09.01 - 10.03 - 11.03 -
Wrotham, adj Bull Inn -------------------------------- 07.06 - - - - - - - 09.05 - 10.06 - 11.06 -
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound) -- 07.11 - 08.10 - 09.11 - 10.13 - 11.13 -
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound) ------------- 07.14 - 08.13 - 09.14 - 10.16 - 11.16 -
Culverstone Green, adj School --------------------- 07.19 - 08.20 - 09.21 - 10.23 - 11.23 -
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial ------------- 07.24 - 08.24 - 09.25 - 10.27 - 11.27 -
Meopham, in Secondary School Grounds -------- - - - - - - 08.28 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Meopham, opp Station Road ------------------------ 07.28 - 08.30 - 09.30 - 10.32 - 11.32 -
Istead Rise, o/s Primary School --------------------- 07.32 - - - - - - - 09.34 - 10.36 - 11.36 -
Istead Rise, adj Shops --------------------------------- 07.36 - 08.37 - 09.38 - 10.39 - 11.39 -
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons ---- 07.40 - 08.42 - 09.42 - 10.43 - 11.43 -
Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) - 07.50 - 08.52 - 09.51 - 10.52 - 11,52 -
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot------------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swanscombe, adj Church----------------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swanscombe, adj Alkerden Lane-------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swanscombe, opp Alkerden Lane------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bluewater, Bus Station (Stop 5)--------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -



Route 306/308 - PM (School & Non School days below)

Sevenoaks - Borough Green - Meopham - Gravesend - Bluewater

Monday to Friday
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------NSD----SDO---SDO---NSD-------------SDO----NSD
--------------------------------------------------------------308----308-----308-----306----308----308-----308-----308----308-----306----306----306----306----306
Sevenoaks, Bus Station (Stop C) -------------------- 12.05 - 13.35 - 14.26 - 14.26 - 15.26 - 15.36 - 16.39 - 18.00 - 18.02 - 19.04 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sevenoaks, adj Sevenoaks Railway Station ------- 12.09 - 13.39 - 14.30 - 14.30 - 15.31 - 15.40 - 16.43 - 18.05 - 18.06 - 19.08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bat & Ball, St John's Hill, The Castle ----------------12.13 - 13.43 - 14.35 - 14.35 - 15.37 - 15.44 - 16.48 - 18.10 - 18.10 - 19.12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy (arr) --------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15.39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy (dep) -------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15.43 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hillingdon Avenue, adj The Crescent -------------- 12.18 - 13.48 - 14.40 - 14.40 - 15.51 - 15.46 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Greatness, o/s Trinity School ------------------------ - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15.55 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Seal, opp The Crown ---------------------------------- 12.21 - 13.51 - 14.43 - 14.43 - 15.59 - 15.49 - 16.56 - 18.15 - 18.15 - 19.18 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ightham, adj George and Dragon ------------------- 12.28 - 13.58 - 14.50 - 14.50 - 16.06 - 15.57 - 17.03 - 18.22 - 18.22 - 19.24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Borough Green, opp Railway Station -------------- 12.33 - 14.03 - 14.55 - 14.55 - 16.11 - 16.01 - 17.08 - 18.26 - 18.26 - 19.29 - 20.15 - 21.15 - 22.15 - 23.15 -
Wrotham, adj Bull Inn -------------------------------- 12.36 - 14.06 - 14.58 - 14.58 - 16.15 - 16.04 - 17.11 - 18.29 - 18.29 - 19.32 - 20.18 - 21.18 - 22.18 - 23.19 -
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-bound) -- 12.43 - 14.13 - 15.05 - 15.05 - 16.22 - 16.11 - 17.18 - 18.36 - 18.36 - 19.38 - 20.24 - 21.24 - 22.24 - 23.25 -
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound) ------------- 12.46 - 14.16 - 15.08 - 15.09 - 16.25 - 16.15 - 17.21 - 18.39 - 18.39 - 19.41 - 20.27 - 21.27 - 22.27 - 23.27 -
Culverstone Green, adj School --------------------- 12.53 - 14.23 - 15.15 - 15.16 - 16.32 - 16.22 - 17.28 - 18.46 - 18.46 - 19.46 - 20.32 - 21.32 - 22.32 - 23.32 -
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial ------------- 12.57 - 14.27 - 15.19 - 15.20 - 16.36 - 16.26 - 17.32 - 18.49 - 18.49 - 19.49 - 20.35 - 21.35 - 22.35 - 23.35 -
Meopham, in Secondary School Grounds --------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -15.24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Meopham, opp Station Road ------------------------ 13.02 - 14.32 - 15.24 - 15.30 - 16.41 - 16.31 - 17.37 - 18.54 - 18.54 - 19.54 - 20.40 - 21.40 - 22.40 - 23.40 -
Istead Rise, o/s Primary School --------------------- 13.06 - 14.36 - 15.28 - - - - - - - 16.45 - 16.35 - 17.41 - 18.58 - 18.58 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Istead Rise, adj Shops --------------------------------- 13.09 - 14.39 - 15.32 - 15.35 - 16.49 - 16.39 - 17.45 - 19.02 - 19.02 - 19.58 - 20.44 - 21.44 - 22.44 - 23.44 -
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons ---- 13.13 - 14.43 - 15.38 - 15.39 - 16.54 - 16.44 - 17.50 - 19.06 - 19.06 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Gravesend, Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) - 13.22 - 14.52 - 15.47 - 15.51 - 17.02 - 16.52 - 17.58 - 19.13 - 19.13 - 20.07 - 20.52 - 21.52 - 22.52 - 23.52 -
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot------------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15.57 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20.11 - 20.56 - 21.56 - 22.56 - - - - - - -
Swanscombe, adj Church----------------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16.07 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swanscombe, adj Alkerden Lane-------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16.10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Swanscombe, opp Alkerden Lane------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20.21 - 21.05 - 22.05 - 23.05 - - - - - - -
Bluewater, Bus Station (Stop 5)---------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20.26 - 21.10 - 22.10 - 23.10 - - - - - - -

DAYS OF OPERATION
As shown in the timetable except:
(a) Sundays: No Service
(b) Christmas Day, New Years Day and Boxing Day: No Service
(c) Between Christmas and New Year: Saturday Service