Redroute Bus & CoacH

Providing professional Service  

-------------------------------------------------308----308-----308-----308-----308----308----308----308-----308-----306----306----306-----306----306--
Bluewater, Bus Station (Stop 5) -------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -19. 15 - 20.15 - 21.15 - 22.15 - 23.15 -
Swanscombe, adj Alkerden Lane ------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -19.20 - 20.20 - 21.20 - 22.20 - 23.20 -
Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot ----------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -19.30 - 20.30 - 21.30 - 22.30 - 23.30 -
Gravesend, Garrick Street (Stop C) ---- 06.00 - 07.30 - 09.00 - 10.30 - 12.00 - 13.30 - 15.00 - 16.30 - 18.00 - 19.33 - 20.33 - 21.33 - 22.33 - 23.33 -
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Rd -------- 06.11 - 07.41 - 09.11 - 10.41 - 12.11 - 13.41 - 15.11 - 16.41 - 18.11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Istead Rise, opp Shops ------------------- 06.16 - 07.46 - 09.16 - 10.46 - 12.16 - 13.46 - 15.16 - 16.46 - 18.16 - 19.41 - 20.41 - 21.41 - 22.41 - 23.41 -
Downs Road, Upper Avenue ------------ 06.19 - 07.49 - 09.19 - 10.49 - 12.19 - 13.49 - 15.19 - 16.49 - 18.19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Meopham, adj Station Road ------------- 06.23 - 07.53 - 09.23 - 10.53 - 12.23 - 13.53 - 15.23 - 16.53 - 18.23 - 19.46 - 20.46 - 21.46 - 22.46 - 23.46 -
Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green --- 06.29 - 07.59 - 09.29 - 10.59 - 12.29 - 13.59 - 15.29 - 16.59 - 18.29 - 19.51 - 20.51 - 21.51 - 22.51 - 23.51 -
Culverstone Green, opp School -------- 06.32 - 08.02 - 09.32 - 11.02 - 12.32 - 14.02 - 15.32 - 17.02 - 18.32 - 19.53 - 20.53 - 21.53 - 22.53 - 23.53 -
Vigo, Trosley Country Prk (SE-b) ------- 06.36 - 08.06 - 09.36 - 11.06 - 12.36 - 14.06 - 15.36 - 17.06 - 18.36 - 19.57 - 20.57 - 21.57 - 22.57 - 23.57 -
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound) - 06.39 - 08.09 - 09.39 - 11.09 - 12.39 - 14.09 - 15.39 - 17.09 - 18.39 - 19.59 - 20.59 - 21.59 - 22.59 - 23.59 -
Wrotham, opp Bull Inn ------------------- 06.49 - 08.19 - 09.49 - 11.19 - 12.49 - 14.19 - 15.49 - 17.19 - 18.49 - 20.06 - 21.06 - 22.06 - 23.06 - - - - - - -
Borough Green, opp Railway Station -- 06.53 - 08.23 - 09.53 - 11.23 - 12.53 - 14.23 - 15.53 - 17.23 - 18.53 - 20.09 - 21.09 - 22.09 - 23.09 - - - - - - -
Ightham, opp George and Dragon ------ 06.58 - 08.28 - 09.58 - 11.28 - 12.58 - 14.28 - 15.58 - 17.28 - 18.58 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Seal, adj The Crown ----------------------- 07.05 - 08.35 - 10.05 - 11.35 - 13.05 - 14.35 - 16.05 - 17.35 - 19.05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hillingdon Avenue, opp The Crescent - 07.08 - 08.38 - 10.08 - 11.38 - 13.08 - 14.38 - 16.08 - 17.38 - 19.08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bat & Ball, St John's Hill, opp Castle ---- 07.12 - 08.42 - 10.12 - 11.42 - 13.12 - 14.42 - 16.12 - 17.42 - 19.12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sevenoaks, opp Sevenoaks Railway ---- 07.17 - 08.47 - 10.17 - 11.47 - 13.17 - 14.47 - 16.17 - 17.47 - 19. 17 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sevenoaks, Bus Station (Stop C) -------- 07.21 - 08.51 - 10.21 - 11.51 - 13.21 - 14.51 - 16.21 - 17.51 - 19.21 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -



Sevenoaks - Borough Green - Meopham - Bluewater

Saturday only
----------------------------------------------------------308-----308-----308-----308----308----308----308-----308----308----306----306-----306----306---
Sevenoaks, Bus Station (Stop C) ----------------- - - - - - - 07.35 - 09.05 - 10.35 - 12.05 - 13.35 - 15.05 - 16.35 - 18.05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sevenoaks, adj Sevenoaks Railway Station ---- - - - - - - 07.39 - 09.09 - 10.39 - 12.09 - 13.39 - 15.09 - 16.39 - 18.09 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bat & Ball, adj The Castle ------------------- - - - - - - 07.43 - 09.13 - 10.43 - 12.13 - 13.43 - 15.13 - 16.43 - 18.13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sevenoaks, adj The Crescent --------------------- - - - - - - 07.48 - 09.18 - 10.48 - 12.18 - 13.48 - 15.18 - 16.48 - 18.18 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Seal, opp The Crown ------------------------------- - - - - - - 07.51 - 09.21 - 10.51 - 12.21 - 13.51 - 15.21 - 16.51 - 18.21 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ightham, adj George and Dragon ---------------- - - - - - - 07.58 - 09.28 - 10.58 - 12.28 - 13.58 - 15.28 - 16.58 - 18.28 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Borough Green, opp Railway Station ----------- - - - - - - 08.03 - 09.33 - 11.03 - 12.33 - 14.03 - 15.33 - 17.03 - 18.33 - 20.15 - 21.15 - 22.15 - 23.15 -
Wrotham, adj Bull Inn ----------------------------- - - - - - - 08.06 - 09.36 - 11.06 - 12.36 - 14.06 - 15.36 - 17.06 - 18.36 - 20.18 - 21.18 - 22.18 - 23.19 -
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park (SE-b) ----- 06.43 - 08.13 - 09.43 - 11.13 - 12.43 - 14.13 - 15.43 - 17.13 - 18.43 - 20.24 - 21.24 - 22.24 - 23.25 -
Vigo Village, Erskine Road (N-bound) ---------- 06.46 - 08.16 - 09.46 - 11.16 - 12.46 - 14.16 - 15.46 - 17.16 - 18.46 - 20.27 - 21.27 - 22.27 - 23.27 -
Culverstone Green, adj School ------------------ 06.53 - 08.23 - 09.53 - 11.23 - 12.53 - 14.23 - 15.53 - 17.23 - 18.53 - 20.32 - 21.32 - 22.32 - 23.32 -
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial ---------- 06.57 - 08.27 - 09.57 - 11.27 - 12.57 - 14.27 - 15.57 - 17.27 - 18.57 - 20.35 - 21.35 - 22.35 - 23.35 -
Meopham, opp Station Road --------------------- 07.02 - 08.32 - 10.02 - 11.32 - 13.02 - 14.32 - 16.02 - 17.32 - 19.02 - 20.40 - 21.40 - 22.40 - 23.40 -
Istead Rise, o/s Primary School ------------------ 07.06 - 08.36 - 10.06 - 11.36 - 13.06 - 14.36 - 16.06 - 17.36 - 19.06 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Istead Rise, adj Shops ------------------------------ 07.09 - 08.39 - 10.09 - 11.39 - 13.09 - 14.39 - 16.09 - 17.39 - 19.09 - 20.44 - 21.44 - 22.44 - 23.44 -
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons - 07.13 - 08.43 - 10.13 - 11.43 - 13.13 - 14.43 - 16.13 - 17.43 - 19.13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Gravesend, Gravesend Railway (Stop S) -------- 07.22 - 08.52 - 10.22 - 11.52 - 13.22 - 14.52 - 16.22 - 17.52 - 19.22 - 20.52 - 21.52 - 22.52 - 23.52 -
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot ---------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -20.56 - 21.56 - 22.56 - - - - - - -
Swanscombe, opp Alkerden Lane ---------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -21.05 - 22.05 - 23.05 - - - - - -
Bluewater, Bus Station (Stop 5) ------------------- - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 21.10 - 22.10 - 23.10 - - - - - - -

DAYS OF OPERATION
As shown in the timetable except:
(a) Sundays: No Service
(b) Christmas Day, New Years Day and Boxing Day: No Service
(c) Between Christmas and New Year: Saturday Service