Redroute Bus & CoacH

Providing professional Service  


Cliffe, Six Bells -------------------------- 07.24 - 09.19 - 13.44

Cliffe Woods Middle School ----------- 07.30 - 09.25 - 13.50

Lower Higham, opp Railway Tavern - 07.35 - 09.30 - 13.55

Higham Forge Lane (Top) ------------- 07.40 - 09.35 - 14.00

Shorne Country Park ------------------- 07.48 - - - - - - 14.08

Shorne Ridgeway ----------------------- 07.50 - - - - - - 14.10

Shorne Crossroads A226 --------------- 07.55 - 09.38 - 14.15

Thong Lane Estate, Cervia Way ------- - - - - - 09.44 - 14.21

Denton opp Milton Ale Shades -------- 08.04 - 09.49 - 14.26

Gravesend Rail Station, Clive Road --- 08.12 - 09.57 - 14.32

Darnley Road/Lennox Road ----------- 08.14 - - - - - - - - - - -

Northfleet School for Girls ------------- 08.20 - - - - - - - - - - -



Gravesend - Cliffe

Monday to Friday

Opp Northfleet School for Girls ------ - - - - - - - - - - - 15.35

Old Road West, Opp Cemetary ------- - - - - - - - - - - - 15.40

Darnley Road/Lennox Road --------- - - - - - - - - - - - 15.42

Gravesend Garrick Street ------------- 08.40 - 12.50 - 15.55

Denton Milton Ale Shades ------------ 08.46 - 12.57 - 16.02

Thong Lane Estate, Cervia Way ------ - - - - - - 13.03 - - - - -

Shorne Crossroads --------------------- 08.53 - 13.07 - 16.09

Shorne Ridgeway ---------------------- - - - - - - 13.11 - 16.13

Shorne Country Park ------------------ - - - - - - 13.13 - 16.15

Higham, Forge Lane (Top) ------------ 08.56 - 13.21 - 16.23

Lower Higham Railway Tavern ------- 09.01 - 13.26 - 16.28

Cliffe Woods View Road, opp School - 09.06 - 13.31 - 16.33

Cliffe, Six Bells -------------------------- 09.13 - 13.38 - 16.40



Route 417
- Non School days

Cliffe / Meopham - Gravesend

Monday to Friday

Cliffe, Six Bells -------------------------- 07.44 - 09.19 - 13.44

Cliffe Woods Middle School ----------- 07.50 - 09.25 - 13.50

Lower Higham, opp Railway Tavern - 07.55 - 09.30 - 13.55

Higham Forge Lane (Top) ------------- 08.00 - 09.35 - 14.00

Shorne Country Park ------------------- - - - - - - - - - - - 14.08

Shorne Ridgeway ----------------------- - - - - - -- - - - - - 14.10

Shorne Crossroads A226 --------------- 08.03 - 09.38 - 14.15

Thong Lane Estate, Cervia Way ------- - - - - - 09.44 - 14.21

Denton opp Milton Ale Shades -------- 08.12 - 09.49 - 14.26

Gravesend Rail Station, Clive Road --- 08.20 - 09.57 - 14.32

Darnley Road/Lennox Road ----------- - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - -

Northfleet School for Girls ------------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -



Gravesend - Meopham / Cliffe

Monday to Friday

Opp Northfleet School for Girls ------ - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Old Road West, Opp Cemetary ------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Darnley Road/Lennox Road ---------- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Gravesend Garrick Street ------------- 08.40 - 12.50 - 15.55

Denton Milton Ale Shades ------------ 08.46 - 12.57 - 16.02

Thong Lane Estate, Cervia Way ------ - - - - - - 13.03 - - - - -

Shorne Crossroads --------------------- 08.53 - 13.07 - 16.09

Shorne Ridgeway ---------------------- - - - - - - 13.11 - 16.13

Shorne Country Park ------------------ - - - - - - 13.13 - 16.15

Higham, Forge Lane (Top) ------------ 08.56 - 13.21 - 16.23

Lower Higham Railway Tavern ------- 09.01 - 13.26 - 16.28

Cliffe Woods View Road, opp School - 09.06 - 13.31 - 16.33

Cliffe, Six Bells -------------------------- 09.13 - 13.38 - 16.40